1964 E Sunrise Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 E Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $454,433, approximately $180 per square foot. 1964 E Sunrise Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Young Brady
Bought by
Lloyd Justin L and Lloyd Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,875
Outstanding Balance
$100,895
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Herrmann Aaron M
Bought by
Young Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,875
Outstanding Balance
$100,895
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Dowker Krystal M
Bought by
Herrmann Aaron M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Krystal M and Wilson Christopher B
Bought by
Dowker Krystal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Davis Allyson
Bought by
Wilson Christopher B and Wilson Krystal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Standfird Patricia and Standfird Ryan
Bought by
Davis Allyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Standifird Patricia
Bought by
Standifird Patricia and Standifird Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,985
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Standifird Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,985
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Justin L | -- | Keystone Title Insurance Age | |
| Young Brady | -- | Keystone Title Insurance Age | |
| Herrmann Aaron M | -- | Backman | |
| Dowker Krystal M | -- | Backman | |
| Wilson Christopher B | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Davis Allyson | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Standifird Patricia | -- | Signature Title Ins Agency I | |
| Standifird Patricia | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Justin L | $147,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Brady | $115,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrmann Aaron M | $163,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher B | $28,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher B | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Allyson | $132,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Standifird Patricia | $119,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $239,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $221,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $229,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $234,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $311,500 | $79,500 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $289,400 | $73,600 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $269,600 | $70,300 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $239,700 | $60,200 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $119,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $109,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $100,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map