19652 Leapwood Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $872,389 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19652 Leapwood Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $891,347, approximately $491 per square foot. 19652 Leapwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Gunn Gwendolyn
Bought by
Gunn Gwendolyn and The Gwendolyn Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Gwendolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $378,396 | $194,503 | $183,893 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $370,978 | $190,690 | $180,288 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $363,704 | $186,951 | $176,753 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $356,574 | $183,286 | $173,288 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $349,584 | $179,693 | $169,891 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $339,216 | $174,364 | $164,852 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $332,566 | $170,946 | $161,620 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $319,654 | $164,309 | $155,345 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $314,853 | $161,841 | $153,012 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $308,686 | $158,671 | $150,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map