1966 Andina Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,717 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Andina Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $169,679, approximately $154 per square foot. 1966 Andina Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $36,974 | $4,900 | $32,074 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $36,974 | $4,900 | $32,074 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $17,997 | $4,795 | $13,202 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $17,997 | $4,795 | $13,202 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $17,997 | $4,795 | $13,202 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $16,818 | $4,480 | $12,338 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $16,818 | $4,480 | $12,338 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $16,818 | $4,480 | $12,338 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $21,718 | $4,984 | $16,734 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $21,718 | $4,984 | $16,734 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $21,718 | $4,984 | $16,734 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $24,402 | $5,600 | $18,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map