1966 Forest Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,251,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,129,696, approximately $525 per square foot. 1966 Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Aguilar Esequiel and Aguilar Esperanza
Bought by
Aguilar Esequiel Arias and Aguilar Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Aguilar Esequiel and Aguilar Esperanza
Bought by
Aguilar Esequiel and Aguilar Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Aguilar Esequiel and Aguilar Esperanza
Bought by
Aguilar Esequiel and Aguilar Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Esequiel Arias | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Esequiel | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Aguilar Esequiel | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilar Esequiel | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Esequiel | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $390,004 | $219,760 | $170,244 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $382,357 | $215,451 | $166,906 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $374,861 | $211,227 | $163,634 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $367,512 | $207,086 | $160,426 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $360,307 | $203,026 | $157,281 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $356,614 | $200,945 | $155,669 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $349,622 | $197,005 | $152,617 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $342,768 | $193,143 | $149,625 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $329,460 | $185,644 | $143,816 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $324,512 | $182,856 | $141,656 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $318,157 | $179,275 | $138,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map