1967 E El Freda Rd Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,964 - $818,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 E El Freda Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $774,741, approximately $251 per square foot. 1967 E El Freda Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Kossack Alice Ann
Bought by
Kossack Ronald Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Eaton Alvin K and Eaton Arlene C
Bought by
Kossack Ronald L and Kossack Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kossack Ronald Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kossack Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $44,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $42,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $54,550 | $10,910 | $43,640 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $42,250 | $8,450 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $40,170 | $8,030 | $32,140 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $38,820 | $7,760 | $31,060 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $38,370 | $7,670 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $35,810 | $7,160 | $28,650 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $32,900 | $6,580 | $26,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map