1968 Elsinore Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,280 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Elsinore Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $771,820, approximately $391 per square foot. 1968 Elsinore Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Furst Nini
Bought by
Nini Furst Family Trust and Furst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Furst Nini
Bought by
Furst Nini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Furst Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Suwanda Niniek
Bought by
Furst Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
G S L Financial
Bought by
Guardian Fed Svgs Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nini Furst Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furst Nini | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Furst Matthew S | $150,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Furst Matthew S | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Guardian Fed Svgs Assn | $151,616 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furst Matthew S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $254,911 | $84,961 | $169,950 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $245,014 | $81,663 | $163,351 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $240,211 | $80,062 | $160,149 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $235,502 | $78,493 | $157,009 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $233,089 | $77,689 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $228,519 | $76,166 | $152,353 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $224,039 | $74,673 | $149,366 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $219,647 | $73,209 | $146,438 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $215,341 | $71,774 | $143,567 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $212,108 | $70,697 | $141,411 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $207,955 | $69,313 | $138,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map