1969 Schrader Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,000 - $2,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$1,296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 Schrader Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,962,684, approximately $1,296 per square foot. 1969 Schrader Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Grossheider Mark E
Bought by
Duggirala Maheedhar and Yarlagadda Amulya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,740
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,551,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Grossheider Mark E
Bought by
Grossheider Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Grossheider Mark E and Grosseider Kurt A
Bought by
Grossheider Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Grossheider Mark E and Grossheider Kurt A
Bought by
Grossheider Mark E and Grossheider Kurt A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2003
Sold by
Grossheider Ann M
Bought by
Grossheider Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggirala Maheedhar | $835,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grossheider Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Grossheider Mark E | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grossheider Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Grossheider Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duggirala Maheedhar | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossheider Mark E | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,827 | $1,096,773 | $767,743 | $329,030 |
| 2024 | $14,554 | $1,075,269 | $752,690 | $322,579 |
| 2023 | $14,461 | $1,054,186 | $737,932 | $316,254 |
| 2022 | $14,203 | $1,033,516 | $723,463 | $310,053 |
| 2021 | $13,933 | $1,013,252 | $709,278 | $303,974 |
| 2020 | $13,302 | $1,002,864 | $702,006 | $300,858 |
| 2019 | $13,145 | $983,201 | $688,242 | $294,959 |
| 2018 | $12,785 | $963,924 | $674,748 | $289,176 |
| 2017 | $12,560 | $945,024 | $661,518 | $283,506 |
| 2016 | $11,963 | $926,496 | $648,548 | $277,948 |
| 2015 | $11,218 | $912,580 | $638,807 | $273,773 |
| 2014 | $10,216 | $846,000 | $592,200 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map