197 Edwin Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $533,680
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Edwin Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $521,670, approximately $338 per square foot. 197 Edwin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2004
Sold by
Williams Florez Patricia J and Carey Patricia D
Bought by
Williams Florez Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Florez Bill C
Bought by
Williams Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Banse Patricia D and Carey Patricia D
Bought by
Banse Patricia D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Florez Patricia J | -- | -- | |
| Williams Patricia J | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Williams Patricia J | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Banse Patricia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Patricia J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $146,547 | $44,403 | $102,144 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $143,675 | $43,533 | $100,142 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $140,859 | $42,680 | $98,179 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $138,098 | $41,844 | $96,254 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $135,391 | $41,024 | $94,367 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $134,004 | $40,604 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $131,377 | $39,808 | $91,569 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $128,802 | $39,028 | $89,774 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $126,277 | $38,263 | $88,014 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $123,802 | $37,513 | $86,289 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $121,943 | $36,950 | $84,993 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $119,556 | $36,227 | $83,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map