NOT LISTED FOR SALE

197 Lisa Ln Bishop, CA 93514

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $520,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2019

Last sale price $268,500 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,605 / mo

156 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

This home is spacious both inside and out. The open floor plan encompasses just under 1,800 square feet and sits on an acre. Panoramic Sierra and White Mountain views make this property standout. Backing to BLM open space you will have all the privacy one could need. This is a great opportunity for anyone looking for a larger lot.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Chalfant Valley Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Recreation

  • Horses Allowed in Community

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Adjacent To Public Land, Lawn, Level, Sprinkler System, Trees, Views
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.0
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Kerosene
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Lammiman John and Lammiman Kathleen
Bought by
Christopher Virginia O
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$268,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,500
-13.39%
Current Estimated Value
$439,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lammiman John and Lammiman Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & and Housing Secretary Of

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Morales Rafael and Morales Jennifer
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Harris John J and Harris Cathy L
Bought by
Morales Rafael and Morales Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,121
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christopher Virginia O $268,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Lammiman John $145,000 Chicago Title Company
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $236,826 Accommodation
Morales Rafael $242,500 Mountain Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morales Rafael $239,121
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $268,500 -5.8% $154 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $163 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Price Changed $295,000 -4.8% $169 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $310,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,112 $293,640 $54,681 $238,959
2024 $3,112 $287,883 $53,609 $234,274
2023 $3,112 $282,239 $52,558 $229,681
2022 $2,993 $276,706 $51,528 $225,178
2021 $2,936 $271,281 $50,518 $220,763
2020 $2,910 $268,500 $50,000 $218,500
2019 $1,825 $166,526 $68,907 $97,619
2018 $1,841 $163,261 $67,556 $95,705
2017 $1,807 $160,061 $66,232 $93,829
2016 $1,773 $156,924 $64,934 $91,990
2015 $1,757 $154,568 $63,959 $90,609
2014 $1,716 $151,542 $62,707 $88,835
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 190319

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 026-350-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.