197 Lisa Ln Unit 33 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Lisa Ln Unit 33, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $439,948, approximately $251 per square foot. 197 Lisa Ln Unit 33 is a home located in Mono County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Lammiman John and Lammiman Kathleen
Bought by
Christopher Virginia O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lammiman John and Lammiman Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & and Housing Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Morales Rafael and Morales Jennifer
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Harris John J and Harris Cathy L
Bought by
Morales Rafael and Morales Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,121
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Virginia O | $268,500 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Lammiman John | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $236,826 | Accommodation | |
| Morales Rafael | $242,500 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Rafael | $239,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $293,640 | $54,681 | $238,959 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $287,883 | $53,609 | $234,274 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $282,239 | $52,558 | $229,681 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $276,706 | $51,528 | $225,178 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $271,281 | $50,518 | $220,763 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $268,500 | $50,000 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $166,526 | $68,907 | $97,619 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $163,261 | $67,556 | $95,705 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $160,061 | $66,232 | $93,829 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $156,924 | $64,934 | $91,990 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $154,568 | $63,959 | $90,609 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $151,542 | $62,707 | $88,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map