19 Ronda Ln Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $500,579 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ronda Ln, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $575,895, approximately $350 per square foot. 19 Ronda Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Grindle Rock and Grindle Danise M
Bought by
Grindle Rock Eaton and Grindle Danise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Grindle Rock Eaton and Grindle Danise M
Bought by
The Grindle Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Grindle Rock and Grindle Danise M
Bought by
Grindle Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindle Rock Eaton | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Grindle Rock | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| The Grindle Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grindle Rock Eaton | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grindle Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grindle Rock | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Grindle Rock Eaton | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $293,958 | $59,078 | $234,880 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $288,195 | $57,920 | $230,275 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $282,545 | $56,785 | $225,760 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $277,006 | $55,672 | $221,334 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $271,576 | $54,581 | $216,995 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $268,792 | $54,022 | $214,770 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $263,522 | $52,963 | $210,559 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $258,356 | $51,925 | $206,431 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $253,291 | $50,907 | $202,384 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $248,325 | $49,909 | $198,416 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $244,596 | $49,160 | $195,436 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $239,806 | $48,198 | $191,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map