1970 Wild Oak Ln Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $393,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Wild Oak Ln, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $375,060, approximately $325 per square foot. 1970 Wild Oak Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Michael H Goloff Revocable Trust and Goloff Michael H
Bought by
Carmack Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$277,796
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Friedlander Paul
Bought by
Goloff Michael H and Michael H Goloff Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Bloker Sharon
Bought by
Friedlander Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Smith Michael A and Smith Dana A
Bought by
Friedlander Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmack Craig | $320,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Goloff Michael H | $189,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Friedlander Paul | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Friedlander Paul | $172,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmack Craig | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedlander Paul | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $346,376 | $119,066 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $339,585 | $116,732 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $332,928 | $114,444 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $326,400 | $112,200 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $252,738 | $107,033 | $145,705 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $250,147 | $105,936 | $144,211 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $245,243 | $103,859 | $141,384 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $240,435 | $101,823 | $138,612 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $235,722 | $99,827 | $135,895 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $231,101 | $97,870 | $133,231 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $227,630 | $96,400 | $131,230 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $215,000 | $75,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map