19722 Barnfield Place Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19722 Barnfield Place, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $635,122, approximately $346 per square foot. 19722 Barnfield Place is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Krothapalli Ramana Kumar and Krothapalli Komali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,100
Outstanding Balance
$451,662
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krothapalli Ramana Kumar | $295,250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krothapalli Ramana Kumar | $472,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,412 | $613,963 | $78,027 | $535,936 |
| 2023 | $10,412 | $91,792 | $91,792 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map