1975 E 92nd St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $505,851 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 E 92nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $528,963, approximately $571 per square foot. 1975 E 92nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Second Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Quinonez Roque A
Bought by
Ramos Jorge and Duran Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Outstanding Balance
$38,428
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$490,535
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jorge | $125,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Jorge | $123,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $192,096 | $108,804 | $83,292 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $188,330 | $106,671 | $81,659 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $184,638 | $104,580 | $80,058 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $181,019 | $102,530 | $78,489 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $177,470 | $100,520 | $76,950 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $172,208 | $97,540 | $74,668 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $168,832 | $95,628 | $73,204 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $162,277 | $91,915 | $70,362 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $159,841 | $90,535 | $69,306 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $156,711 | $88,762 | $67,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map