$520,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

32 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

3 beds, 2 baths up, and potential 4th bedroom or theater room in basement. Featuring 2 fireplaces (gas & wood), remodeled kitchen with great counters & tall cabinets w/window facing the private back yard. Solid wood doors, vaulted ceilings, and tons of storage. Enjoy the 2-level Trex deck, mountain views, greenbelt access, and included H.S.A. home warranty! 2.875% VA Assumable for qualified buyer Beautifully kept Eaglewood home with space for everyone! This well-cared-for home in the Eaglewood neighborhood offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths.
With 3 spacious levels, this home provides multiple flex spaces/family rooms (2 on main floor plus additional finished basement for an additional bedroom, office, man cave, gym, playroom, theater room or whatever your heart desires!) and plenty of storage around every corner. Enjoy the remodeled kitchen featuring upgraded counters, quality cabinetry, and matching appliances. The vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while solid wood doors throughout add timeless charm. Did we mention the 9'-10' ceilings in the BASEMENT in addition to the vaulted ceilings throughout the rest of the house. Relax or entertain on the two-level Trex deck with the private backyard backing to the greenbelt down below the property offering a peaceful setting and extra privacy. All 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms are located upstairs while guest can use the half bath on main floor located off the kitchen and both living rooms. Additional highlights include a washer & dryer, sauna, H.S.A. home warranty, and new exterior paint (2025) sealing in this meticulously maintained home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shi Haire

Signature Real Estate Alaska License #223768 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Selling Alaska

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned CE-R-1A Single- Family Residential

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,269 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Sauna
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Ravenwood Elementary School
  • Gruening Middle School
  • Eagle River High School

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Eaglewood HOA, Phone Number (907) 694-6942

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Directions: Go past Walmart on Eagle River Road and turn right on Eaglewood Drive then Left on S. Montague. Home on Right. Sign posted
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Basement, Fireplace, Sauna

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Eaglewood HOA
  • Phone: 907-694-6942

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ravenwood
  • High School: Eagle River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gruening

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Zoning: CE-R-1A Single- Family Residential

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Selling Alaska
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
List Price
$525,000
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.52%
Original Mortgage
$383,625
Outstanding Balance
$382,459
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,966

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Rudebusch Nathan and Rudebusch Lindsay Leigh
Bought by
Reynolds Wesley P and Reynolds Amanda M
Seller's Agent
James Mosley
Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River
Buyer's Agent
The Walden Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
List Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$383,625
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2014
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Evans Kenneth R and Evans Emma M
Bought by
Rudebusch Nathan and Rudebusch Lindsay Leigh
Seller's Agent
Cindy Bell
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties
Buyer's Agent
Bill Babylon
Jack White Real Estate
List Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%
Original Mortgage
$371,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2011
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Oudal Wilmer J and Oudal Anna Marie
Bought by
Evans Kenneth R and Evans Emma M
Seller's Agent
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Simpson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
List Price
$345,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Sold by
City Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Oudal Wilmer J and Oudal Anna Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
9.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $383,625 New Conventional
Previous Owner $383,625 VA
Previous Owner $371,800 VA
Previous Owner $227,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,750 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $520,000 +4.0% $229 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $220 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $525,000 +40.0% $231 / Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Rented -- -- --
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $370,000 +7.2% $163 / Sq Ft
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/06/2011 12/06/11 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2011 08/08/11 For Sale $345,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,054 $533,500 $168,900 $364,600
2024 $4,054 $508,700 $149,300 $359,400
2023 $7,058 $475,300 $143,600 $331,700
2022 $3,290 $418,300 $137,100 $281,200
2021 $6,347 $393,000 $137,100 $255,900
2020 $5,690 $379,300 $137,100 $242,200
2019 $5,486 $377,800 $137,100 $240,700
2018 $5,383 $372,800 $137,100 $235,700
2017 $5,444 $380,700 $137,100 $243,600
2016 $4,574 $377,500 $132,500 $245,000
2015 $4,574 $367,800 $132,500 $235,300
2014 $4,574 $357,200 $120,800 $236,400

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-13853

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05082329000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.