198 Atlantic Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,238
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Atlantic Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $197,238, approximately $107 per square foot. 198 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Marple Cathryn S
Bought by
H C T T Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,868
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$121,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Simpson Mona W
Bought by
Marple Cathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H C T T Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Marple Cathryn S | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H C T T Llc | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marple Cathryn S | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $20,700 | $20,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $20,700 | $20,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,700 | $20,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map