19801 Holke Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $358,916
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19801 Holke Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $334,479, approximately $141 per square foot. 19801 Holke Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Cavanaugh Andrew and Cavanaugh Kara
Bought by
Cavanaugh Andrew R and Cavanaugh Kara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Clifton Homes Llc
Bought by
Cavanaugh Andrew and Cavanaugh Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,050
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Cavanaugh Andrew and Cavanaugh Kara
Bought by
Clifton Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Keehler Carl M and Keehler Edith R
Bought by
Cavanaugh Andrew and Cavanaugh Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Cavanaugh Andrew | -- | Metro One Title | |
| Clifton Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cavanaugh Andrew | -- | Irr Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavanaugh Andrew | $179,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $43,810 | $8,472 | $35,338 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $38,097 | $7,416 | $30,681 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $38,097 | $821 | $37,276 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $49,780 | $7,578 | $42,202 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $49,780 | $7,578 | $42,202 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $48,777 | $7,578 | $41,199 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $48,777 | $7,578 | $41,199 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $42,452 | $6,595 | $35,857 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $42,452 | $6,595 | $35,857 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $38,797 | $5,088 | $33,709 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $37,667 | $4,940 | $32,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map