19802 Pricetown Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $935,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19802 Pricetown Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $856,326, approximately $432 per square foot. 19802 Pricetown Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Trust and Stevens Donna Barzella
Bought by
Stevens Donna Barzella and Stevens Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Donna Barzella | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $277,546 | $174,841 | $102,705 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $272,105 | $171,413 | $100,692 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $266,770 | $168,052 | $98,718 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $74,214 | $18,450 | $55,764 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $72,760 | $18,089 | $54,671 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $72,015 | $17,904 | $54,111 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $70,603 | $17,553 | $53,050 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $69,219 | $17,209 | $52,010 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $66,534 | $16,542 | $49,992 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $65,536 | $16,294 | $49,242 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $64,253 | $15,975 | $48,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map