19804 Beringer Place Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,886 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19804 Beringer Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $897,222, approximately $486 per square foot. 19804 Beringer Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Porter Ranch Community, Robert Frost Middle School, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Entin Alan M and Entin Michelle R
Bought by
Dawat E Hadiyah America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Entin Alan M and Entin Michelle R
Bought by
Entin Alan M and Entin Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Arbors Porter Ranch Llc
Bought by
Entin Alan M and Entin Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,594
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawat E Hadiyah America | $497,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Entin Alan M | -- | None Available | |
| Entin Alan M | $490,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Entin Alan M | $386,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,861 | $640,002 | $292,829 | $347,173 |
| 2024 | $7,861 | $627,454 | $287,088 | $340,366 |
| 2023 | $7,712 | $615,152 | $281,459 | $333,693 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $603,091 | $275,941 | $327,150 |
| 2021 | $7,262 | $591,267 | $270,531 | $320,736 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $573,732 | $262,508 | $311,224 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $562,483 | $257,361 | $305,122 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $540,643 | $247,368 | $293,275 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $532,523 | $243,653 | $288,870 |
| 2014 | $6,531 | $522,093 | $238,881 | $283,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map