19816 Beringer Place Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,254 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19816 Beringer Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $884,314, approximately $515 per square foot. 19816 Beringer Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Porter Ranch Community, Robert Frost Middle School, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Shin Kyuhyun
Bought by
Shin Eileen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,128
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Khemani Shaan Badruddin and Khemani Meena Feerasta
Bought by
Shin Eileen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,128
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Khemani Mariam
Bought by
Khemani Badruddin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Arbors Porter Ranch Llc
Bought by
Khemani Shaan Badruddin and Khemani Meena Feerasta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,100
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Eileen Y | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Shin Eileen Y | $480,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Khemani Badruddin S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Khemani Shaan Badruddin | $494,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Eileen Y | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khemani Shaan Badruddin | $395,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $619,579 | $391,498 | $228,081 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $607,431 | $383,822 | $223,609 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $595,522 | $376,297 | $219,225 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $583,846 | $368,919 | $214,927 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $572,399 | $361,686 | $210,713 |
| 2019 | $6,824 | $555,423 | $350,959 | $204,464 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $544,533 | $344,078 | $200,455 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $523,390 | $330,718 | $192,672 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $515,529 | $325,751 | $189,778 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $505,431 | $319,370 | $186,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map