Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Clark
Grandview Realty, LLC
(630) 973-7825
1 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $295,940
Updated end unit Townhome in Naperville- Welcome Home! Kitchen with all stainless-steel appliances. New popular LVT flooring, carpet, and freshly painted throughout! 2 Car attached garage. Close to all accommodations including schools, parks, shops, restaurants and more! Not for rent or lease.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Grandview Realty, LLC License #471021845 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loghmani Ciamack | $278,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grandview Capital Llc | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bode Michael G | $176,000 | First American Title | |
| Oh Yong Kwan | $159,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loghmani Ciamack | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Grandview Capital Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bode Michael G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Yong Kwan | $143,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $278,000 | -2.4% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $284,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,168 | $90,790 | $26,598 | $64,192 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $81,580 | $23,900 | $57,680 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $73,420 | $21,510 | $51,910 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $70,800 | $20,740 | $50,060 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $70,800 | $20,740 | $50,060 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $67,340 | $19,730 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $64,920 | $19,020 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $62,710 | $18,370 | $44,340 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $60,180 | $17,630 | $42,550 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $57,140 | $16,740 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $53,300 | $15,620 | $37,680 |
| 2013 | $3,743 | $53,670 | $15,730 | $37,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Clark
Grandview Realty, LLC
(630) 973-7825
1 in this area
273 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christopher Lobrillo
Grandview Realty, LLC
(630) 802-4411
1 in this area
1,720 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ilir Mekolli
john greene Realtor
(331) 452-4345
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12491470
APN: 07-15-107-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.