19813 Road 31 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19813 Road 31, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $481,465, approximately $312 per square foot. 19813 Road 31 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Terry Wayne B and Terry Annabella
Bought by
Vazquez Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,425
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$382,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Miguel A | $263,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Miguel A | $210,400 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Miguel A | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $366,574 | $139,378 | $227,196 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $352,342 | $133,967 | $218,375 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $243,272 | $111,156 | $132,116 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $231,688 | $105,863 | $125,825 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $224,940 | $102,780 | $122,160 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $199,062 | $90,956 | $108,106 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $185,511 | $86,324 | $99,187 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $177,931 | $86,324 | $91,607 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $163,239 | $79,196 | $84,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map