19971 Road 31 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19971 Road 31, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $417,015, approximately $239 per square foot. 19971 Road 31 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Ruth Ordaz
Bought by
Ordaz Ruth and Ordaz Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,002
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Ordaz Anthony
Bought by
Ordaz Ruth and Ordaz Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Ordaz Ruth
Bought by
Ordaz Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Sam and Taylor Ladonna
Bought by
Ordaz Edmundo and Ordaz Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,633
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Lee Richard
Bought by
Taylor Sam and Taylor Ladonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,633
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordaz Ruth | -- | North American Title | |
| Ordaz Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Ordaz Anthony | -- | Ordaz Ruth | |
| Ordaz Edmundo | $188,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Taylor Sam | $33,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordaz Ruth | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ordaz Edmundo | $150,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Sam | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $267,700 | $71,078 | $196,622 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $257,307 | $68,319 | $188,988 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $252,263 | $66,980 | $185,283 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $247,317 | $65,667 | $181,650 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $244,782 | $64,994 | $179,788 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $239,983 | $63,720 | $176,263 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $235,278 | $62,471 | $172,807 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $230,666 | $61,247 | $169,419 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $217,518 | $56,370 | $161,148 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $208,112 | $54,638 | $153,474 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $190,929 | $50,127 | $140,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map