19816 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19816 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $476,596, approximately $264 per square foot. 19816 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Boldbaatar Munkhzaya
Bought by
Khunliuz Khishigjargal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Khundia Khishig Jurgal
Bought by
Boldbuata Munkhwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Fritz Jason Michael and Jensen Karoline
Bought by
Khunliuz Khishigjargal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Kintz Joseph C
Bought by
Fritz Jason Michael and Jensen Karoline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kintz Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khunliuz Khishigjargal | -- | None Available | |
| Boldbuata Munkhwa | -- | None Available | |
| Khunliuz Khishigjargal | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fritz Jason Michael | $237,500 | Land Title | |
| Kintz Joseph C | $214,895 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khunliuz Khishigjargal | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Jason Michael | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kintz Joseph C | $171,200 | |
| Closed | Fritz Jason Michael | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $34,420 | $8,810 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $31,110 | $4,690 | $26,420 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $31,110 | $4,690 | $26,420 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $25,410 | $6,950 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $26,140 | $7,150 | $18,990 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $25,040 | $5,960 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $25,040 | $5,960 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $20,710 | $4,800 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $20,710 | $4,800 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $17,750 | $4,641 | $13,109 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $17,750 | $4,641 | $13,109 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $11,310 | $2,388 | $8,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map