1982 Warbler Ln Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $384,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Warbler Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $371,597, approximately $166 per square foot. 1982 Warbler Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $381,000 | $39,500 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $356,500 | $39,500 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $322,500 | $39,500 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $305,700 | $39,500 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $260,800 | $39,500 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $260,800 | $39,500 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $265,800 | $39,500 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $232,000 | $34,800 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $199,800 | $34,800 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map