19824 Sunset Oaks Dr Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $790,930 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19824 Sunset Oaks Dr, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $937,977, approximately $382 per square foot. 19824 Sunset Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Delpaxton Michael Del and Paxton Denise Marie
Bought by
Delpaxton Michael Del and Paxton Denise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Franklin David E and Franklin Melissa D
Bought by
Delpaxton Michael and Paxton Denise Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Franklin David E
Bought by
Franklin David E and Franklin Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Dahl William J and Dahl Brenda J
Bought by
Franklin David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,875
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area