1984 Glen Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1984 Glen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $817,586, approximately $959 per square foot. 1984 Glen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Dora M and Rodriguez Dora Mary
Bought by
Lazar Tanya and Lazar Lisa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Tanya | $300,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $376,803 | $301,446 | $75,357 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $369,416 | $295,536 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $362,174 | $289,742 | $72,432 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $355,073 | $284,061 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $348,112 | $278,492 | $69,620 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $337,789 | $270,233 | $67,556 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $331,167 | $264,935 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $318,310 | $254,649 | $63,661 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $313,529 | $250,824 | $62,705 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $307,388 | $245,911 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map