19843 S Montague Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19843 S Montague Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $519,171, approximately $219 per square foot. 19843 S Montague Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Sandra F
Bought by
Home Renewal Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,475
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Klaameyer Thomas J and Klaameyer Dana M
Bought by
Armstrong Mark and Torbensen Armstrong Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,051
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Forcht Brenda R
Bought by
Klaameyer Thomas J and Klaameyer Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Brown Gregory G and Rosenthal Mary B
Bought by
Forcht Brenda R and Forcht Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,993
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Schweigert Myron G and Schweigert Barbara J
Bought by
Blackman Jeffrey D and Blackman Shauna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,150
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Renewal Company Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Armstrong Mark | -- | Atga | |
| Klaameyer Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Forcht Brenda R | -- | -- | |
| Blackman Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Renewal Company Llc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Mark | $344,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Klaameyer Thomas J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forcht Brenda R | $188,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackman Jeffrey D | $153,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $502,400 | $159,200 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $479,100 | $140,700 | $338,400 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $447,200 | $135,000 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $428,100 | $128,600 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $403,500 | $128,600 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $392,100 | $128,600 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $389,400 | $128,600 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $384,100 | $128,600 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $391,700 | $128,600 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $387,200 | $124,700 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $376,800 | $124,700 | $252,100 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $368,200 | $113,100 | $255,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map