1985 Eagle Pass Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $595,922
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Eagle Pass, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $595,922, approximately $132 per square foot. 1985 Eagle Pass is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Howman Rocio and Howman Edward D
Bought by
Howman Edward D and Edward Howman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Howman Edward D
Bought by
Howman Rocio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Loral Investment Llc
Bought by
Howman Edward D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcginnis Denise M and Demattio Kevin C
Bought by
Loral Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Weaver Ben
Bought by
Demattio Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howman Edward D | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Howman Rocio | -- | Attorney | |
| Howman Edward D | $335,000 | Attorney | |
| Loral Investments Llc | $200,000 | Transfer Title Agency Inc | |
| Demattio Charles J | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loral Investments Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,077 | $137,410 | $48,010 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $10,077 | $137,410 | $48,010 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $137,410 | $48,010 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $10,155 | $137,410 | $48,010 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $10,270 | $137,410 | $48,010 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $9,624 | $137,410 | $48,010 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $8,280 | $109,220 | $42,530 | $66,690 |
| 2018 | $8,240 | $109,220 | $42,530 | $66,690 |
| 2017 | $8,355 | $109,220 | $42,530 | $66,690 |
| 2016 | $8,632 | $109,220 | $42,530 | $66,690 |
| 2015 | $8,491 | $109,220 | $42,530 | $66,690 |
| 2014 | $8,490 | $109,220 | $42,530 | $66,690 |
| 2013 | $6,032 | $77,640 | $30,240 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map