1985 N 3rd St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $854,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 N 3rd St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $819,126, approximately $851 per square foot. 1985 N 3rd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Fortsen Susan and Lemons Susan L
Bought by
Abdelnor Samy and Armanious Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Cory Jonathan W and Calcany Frances A
Bought by
Lemons Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelnor Samy | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lemons Susan L | $99,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemons Susan L | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $273,076 | $273,076 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $267,722 | $267,722 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $262,473 | $262,473 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $257,327 | $257,327 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $252,282 | $252,282 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $244,800 | $244,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $102,958 | $99,853 | $3,105 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $100,941 | $97,896 | $3,045 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $138,343 | $96,426 | $41,917 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $135,634 | $94,538 | $41,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map