2834 Salvio St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Salvio St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $588,373, approximately $517 per square foot. 2834 Salvio St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Hank Woodward Lester and Lopez Melinda
Bought by
Woodward Family Trust and Woodward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Terrell Marvin J and Terrel Judith A
Bought by
Woodward Lester Hank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Terrell Judith A
Bought by
Terrell Marvin J and Terrell Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Terrell Judith A and Atwood Lester H
Bought by
Terrell Judith A and Atwood Lester H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Atwood Irene H
Bought by
Atwood Irene H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodward Lester Hank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodward Lester Hank | $445,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodward Lester Hank | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Terrell Marvin J | -- | None Available | |
| Terrell Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Atwood Irene H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodward Lester Hank | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $486,668 | $426,520 | $60,148 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $477,126 | $418,157 | $58,969 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $467,771 | $409,958 | $57,813 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $458,600 | $401,920 | $56,680 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $449,609 | $394,040 | $55,569 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $48,292 | $28,981 | $19,311 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $47,346 | $28,413 | $18,933 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $46,418 | $27,856 | $18,562 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $45,509 | $27,310 | $18,199 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $44,826 | $26,900 | $17,926 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $43,949 | $26,374 | $17,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map