NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19879 Inks Dr Tuolumne, CA 95379

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $300,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Cooling Available
  • 108,900 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of March 2021

Great piece of property and a huge home with a fantastic shop and solar. The home has a great open floor plan but has a couple of unfinished projects that need to be completed. The wraparound deck looks down on the pasture, garden, and vineyard. A nice circular driveway welcome your guests. The metal building is a dream come true with lots of room for cars, trucks and toys plus outside affords you plenty of room to park your RV and more toys. On the roof you have a paid for solar system. This home has so much to offer with just a little bit of TLC in return. Come take a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Yturiaga

License #01165153 Listed on: 01/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Knepper

Century 21/wildwood Properties License #02067143

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Free Standing Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Solar Power System
  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 088210005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Directions: North on Tuolumne Road past the casino and towards
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Pantry, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Wood Stove
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900
  • Parcel Number: 088210005

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $138 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2021 01/10/21 For Sale $295,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,437 $324,727 $81,181 $243,546
2024 $3,437 $318,361 $79,590 $238,771
2023 $3,214 $312,120 $78,030 $234,090
2022 $3,366 $306,000 $76,500 $229,500
2021 $1,796 $170,015 $72,407 $97,608
2020 $1,772 $168,273 $71,665 $96,608
2019 $1,731 $164,974 $70,260 $94,714
2018 $1,670 $161,740 $68,883 $92,857
2017 $1,683 $158,570 $67,533 $91,037
2016 $1,612 $155,461 $66,209 $89,252
2015 $1,588 $153,127 $65,215 $87,912
2014 -- $150,128 $63,938 $86,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 20210041

bridgeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.