199 Alice Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,778,000 - $2,164,890
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$1,688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Alice Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,979,723, approximately $1,687 per square foot. 199 Alice Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Robert A and Edwards Frances J
Bought by
Edwards Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$778,225
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,201,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Rugani Larry G and Davis Kent
Bought by
Edwards Shelby and Edwards Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Rugani Larry G and Davis Tova
Bought by
Rugani Larry G and Davis Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Revx-293 Inc
Bought by
Independent Exchange Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Gilligan John V and The Gilligan Trust
Bought by
Revx-293 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Gilligan John V and Farr Corey R
Bought by
Gilligan John V and Farr Corey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Stowers George W
Bought by
Gilligan John V and Farr Corey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Shelby | $425,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Edwards Shelby | $640,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rugani Larry G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Independent Exchange Services Inc | $620,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Revx-293 Inc | $615,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gilligan John V | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farr Corey R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gilligan John V | $247,500 | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Shelby | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Shelby | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugani Larry G | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Revx-293 Inc | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilligan John V | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilligan John V | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Revx-293 Inc | $210,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,637 | $1,426,338 | $860,922 | $565,416 |
| 2024 | $15,637 | $1,185,855 | $844,042 | $341,813 |
| 2023 | $15,074 | $1,133,545 | $827,493 | $306,052 |
| 2022 | $14,987 | $1,111,319 | $811,268 | $300,051 |
| 2021 | $9,783 | $720,369 | $414,259 | $306,110 |
| 2020 | $9,525 | $712,984 | $410,012 | $302,972 |
| 2019 | $9,385 | $699,005 | $401,973 | $297,032 |
| 2018 | $9,092 | $685,300 | $394,092 | $291,208 |
| 2017 | $8,956 | $671,864 | $386,365 | $285,499 |
| 2016 | $8,420 | $658,691 | $378,790 | $279,901 |
| 2015 | $8,271 | $648,798 | $373,101 | $275,697 |
| 2014 | $7,965 | $636,090 | $365,793 | $270,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map