199 Argyle Rd Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $601,191 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Argyle Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $639,298, approximately $348 per square foot. 199 Argyle Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Sold by
Young Jr William J
Bought by
Young William J and Young Christ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $7,027 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $6,843 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2016 | $6,454 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2015 | $6,512 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $32,800 | $6,640 | $26,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map