230 Argyle Rd Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Argyle Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $638,957, approximately $322 per square foot. 230 Argyle Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Finkel Bonnie
Bought by
Cartlidge Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,133
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Munn Frank L and Munn Judith A
Bought by
Crostarosa Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartlidge Frank J | $335,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Crostarosa Joseph M | $241,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartlidge Frank J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crostarosa Joseph M | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2024 | $7,624 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $7,306 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $7,218 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $7,057 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2016 | $6,751 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2015 | $6,940 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
| 2014 | $6,940 | $35,020 | $6,000 | $29,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map