218 Argyle Rd Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Argyle Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $555,754, approximately $310 per square foot. 218 Argyle Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Gold Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gold Elizabeth A and Uzdilla David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Gold Mark E and Gold Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gold Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Elizabeth A | $89,488 | -- | |
| Gold Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gold Elizabeth A | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $29,760 | $6,000 | $23,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map