223 Argyle Rd Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $580,117 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Argyle Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $627,529, approximately $383 per square foot. 223 Argyle Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2015 | $6,435 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
| 2014 | $6,435 | $32,400 | $6,760 | $25,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map