199 C St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 C St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $330,357, approximately $235 per square foot. 199 C St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Betty L and Garcia Kimberly K
Bought by
Garcia Sergio Hermosillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Sergio
Bought by
Garcia Sergio and Garcia Betty L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sergio Hermosillo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Sergio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $148,897 | $28,671 | $120,226 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $143,116 | $27,558 | $115,558 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $140,311 | $27,018 | $113,293 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $137,561 | $26,489 | $111,072 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $136,152 | $26,218 | $109,934 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $133,483 | $25,704 | $107,779 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $130,866 | $25,200 | $105,666 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $128,301 | $24,706 | $103,595 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $125,786 | $24,222 | $101,564 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $123,898 | $23,859 | $100,039 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $95,472 | $25,000 | $70,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map