199 Claudius Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,120,000 - $3,017,804
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Claudius Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,537,701, approximately $762 per square foot. 199 Claudius Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Willard Leverta M and Walter B & Leverta M Willard 1
Bought by
Pazmany Peter I and Pazmany Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Willard Walter B & Leverta M Trust Willard Le
Bought by
Willard Leverta M and Walter B & Leverta M Willard 1
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,341
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Willard Walter B & Leverta M Trust Willard Le
Bought by
Willard Leverta M and Walter B & Leverta M Willard 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Willard Walter and Willard Leverta
Bought by
Willard Walter B and Willard Leverta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pazmany Peter I | $1,575,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Willard Leverta M | $308,000 | -- | |
| Willard Leverta M | -- | -- | |
| Willard Walter B | -- | -- | |
| Willard Walter B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willard Leverta M | $231,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Willard Walter B | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,235 | $2,350,698 | $1,506,856 | $843,842 |
| 2023 | $25,787 | $2,259,418 | $1,448,343 | $811,075 |
| 2022 | $25,299 | $2,215,115 | $1,419,944 | $795,171 |
| 2021 | $24,754 | $2,171,682 | $1,392,102 | $779,580 |
| 2020 | $24,366 | $2,149,414 | $1,377,828 | $771,586 |
| 2019 | $23,941 | $2,107,268 | $1,350,811 | $756,457 |
| 2018 | $23,318 | $2,065,949 | $1,324,325 | $741,624 |
| 2017 | $23,131 | $2,025,440 | $1,298,357 | $727,083 |
| 2016 | $22,532 | $1,985,725 | $1,272,899 | $712,826 |
| 2015 | $22,422 | $1,955,898 | $1,253,779 | $702,119 |
| 2014 | $21,923 | $1,917,584 | $1,229,219 | $688,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map