199 Hughes Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,722 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $681,931, approximately $553 per square foot. 199 Hughes Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Luis and Rodriguez Maria G
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis and Rodriguez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Vela Imelda
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis and Rodriguez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,035
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Dennis Susan A
Bought by
Dennis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,035
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Dennis John
Bought by
Vela Imelda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dennis John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Avalos Jorge A and Avalos Humbelina
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Zuniga Miguel R and Zuniga Ramona G
Bought by
Avalos Jorge A and Avalos Humbelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dennis John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vela Imelda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dennis John | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $345,000 | Accommodation | |
| Avalos Jorge A | $270,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose Luis | $182,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Jorge A | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Jorge A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $329,144 | $164,574 | $164,570 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $322,691 | $161,347 | $161,344 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $316,364 | $158,183 | $158,181 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $310,161 | $155,081 | $155,080 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $304,080 | $152,040 | $152,040 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $300,964 | $150,482 | $150,482 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $295,064 | $147,532 | $147,532 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $289,280 | $144,640 | $144,640 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $283,608 | $141,804 | $141,804 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $278,048 | $139,024 | $139,024 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $273,874 | $136,937 | $136,937 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $263,000 | $132,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map