208 Frank Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Frank Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $649,642, approximately $636 per square foot. 208 Frank Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Pina Louis and Pina Maria S
Bought by
Louis Pina And Maria Socorro Pina Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Pina Luis Maria S and Pina Louis
Bought by
Pina Louis and Pina Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,584
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Pina And Maria Socorro Pina Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pina Louis | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pina Louis | $127,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $218,261 | $73,994 | $144,267 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $213,982 | $72,543 | $141,439 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $209,787 | $71,121 | $138,666 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $205,674 | $69,726 | $135,948 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $201,642 | $68,359 | $133,283 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $199,576 | $67,659 | $131,917 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $195,664 | $66,333 | $129,331 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $191,829 | $65,033 | $126,796 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $188,068 | $63,758 | $124,310 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $184,381 | $62,508 | $121,873 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $181,614 | $61,570 | $120,044 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $178,059 | $60,365 | $117,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map