199 Memory Ln Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $307,977 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Memory Ln, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $324,494, approximately $138 per square foot. 199 Memory Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Hinton Deborah C
Bought by
Hinton Deborah C and Hinton Larry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Hinton Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,339
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Brown Stephen L
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Herman & Jones Inc
Bought by
Brown Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,739
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Deborah C | -- | -- | |
| Hinton Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $231,393 | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Brown Stephen L | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinton Deborah | $138,339 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen L | $151,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $126,080 | $18,000 | $108,080 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $129,320 | $18,000 | $111,320 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $132,160 | $14,000 | $118,160 |
| 2022 | $817 | $105,520 | $14,000 | $91,520 |
| 2021 | $817 | $89,680 | $14,000 | $75,680 |
| 2020 | $853 | $81,560 | $10,000 | $71,560 |
| 2019 | $732 | $72,600 | $10,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $732 | $69,240 | $10,000 | $59,240 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $60,560 | $12,000 | $48,560 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $53,040 | $7,200 | $45,840 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $47,880 | $7,200 | $40,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map