193 Memory Ln Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $336,387 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Memory Ln, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $355,847, approximately $116 per square foot. 193 Memory Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Lastra Nelson
Bought by
Lastra Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,413
Outstanding Balance
$107,153
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastra Hugo | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lastra Hugo | $169,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $138,560 | $18,000 | $120,560 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $138,080 | $18,000 | $120,080 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $135,880 | $14,000 | $121,880 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $110,960 | $14,000 | $96,960 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $94,360 | $14,000 | $80,360 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $89,680 | $10,000 | $79,680 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $83,920 | $10,000 | $73,920 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $71,280 | $12,000 | $59,280 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $62,800 | $7,200 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $57,600 | $7,200 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map