199 Mitchell Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Mitchell Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $570,339, approximately $315 per square foot. 199 Mitchell Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $254,837 | $53,865 | $200,972 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $249,841 | $52,809 | $197,032 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $244,943 | $51,774 | $193,169 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $240,141 | $50,759 | $189,382 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $235,433 | $49,764 | $185,669 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $233,020 | $49,254 | $183,766 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $228,452 | $48,289 | $180,163 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $223,974 | $47,343 | $176,631 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $219,583 | $46,415 | $173,168 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $215,278 | $45,505 | $169,773 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $212,045 | $44,822 | $167,223 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $207,892 | $43,944 | $163,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map