19910 2nd St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19910 2nd St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $424,554, approximately $236 per square foot. 19910 2nd St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Gordon R and Taylor Mae P
Bought by
Yingling Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,848
Outstanding Balance
$172,656
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Turner Mark A and Turner Mark Alan
Bought by
Taylor Gordon R and Taylor Mae P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Turner Sarah Louise
Bought by
Turner Mark Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Nyborg Armand A
Bought by
Turner Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,120
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Nyborg Armand A
Bought by
Turner Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,120
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Department Of Hud
Bought by
Nyborg Armand A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yingling Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Gordon R | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Turner Mark Alan | $5,000 | -- | |
| Turner Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Turner Mark A | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Nyborg Armand A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yingling Thomas E | $277,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Gordon R | $196,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Mark A | $210,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Mark A | $210,120 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gordon R | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $389,100 | $129,000 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $378,200 | $114,100 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $5,705 | $346,800 | $110,100 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $336,800 | $105,600 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $315,700 | $105,600 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $313,500 | $105,600 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $310,600 | $105,600 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $298,400 | $94,900 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $292,800 | $89,900 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $286,700 | $84,900 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $287,800 | $86,000 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $286,600 | $87,300 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map