19829 Second St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $461,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19829 Second St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $446,213, approximately $233 per square foot. 19829 Second St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Wood Samuel H and Wood Sandra C
Bought by
Wood Samuel H and Wood Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Kreps Richard D and Kreps Sharon R
Bought by
Wood Samuel H and Wood Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,120
Interest Rate
9.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Samuel H | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Samuel H | -- | -- | |
| Wood Samuel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wood Samuel H | $139,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $415,400 | $147,400 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $401,400 | $130,500 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $372,900 | $128,200 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $366,600 | $125,700 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $342,600 | $125,700 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $343,200 | $125,700 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $339,900 | $125,700 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $345,500 | $132,000 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $345,200 | $125,400 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $338,800 | $118,800 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $340,000 | $119,400 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $335,000 | $116,900 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map