1992 5th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $263,417, approximately $177 per square foot. 1992 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Carlos R and Rodriguez Lois
Bought by
Rodriguez Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,980
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos R and Rodriguez Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Williamson Robert and Williamson Michelle
Bought by
Pham Tram T and Pham Phu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Felicia | $515 | Cambria Title | |
| Rodriguez Carlos R | $87,000 | -- | |
| Pham Tram T | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Felicia | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $241,600 | $52,300 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $221,400 | $32,500 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $235,000 | $32,500 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $196,000 | $32,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $189,900 | $32,500 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $168,900 | $32,500 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $154,900 | $32,500 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $148,600 | $32,500 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $137,100 | $32,500 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map