2018 4th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $224,565, approximately $214 per square foot. 2018 4th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $196,600 | $48,900 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $188,700 | $30,400 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $190,900 | $30,400 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $169,200 | $30,400 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $153,900 | $30,400 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $138,200 | $30,400 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $129,800 | $30,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $120,800 | $30,400 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $107,300 | $30,400 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map