1995 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $532,526
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $517,632, approximately $383 per square foot. 1995 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Ault Robert E and Hanlon Suzanne
Bought by
Ault Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,241
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Lynch Michael and Lynch Lisa
Bought by
Ault Robert E and Hanlon Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,407
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Kishpaugh Holly Turner
Bought by
Lynch Michael and Lynch Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
6.91%