2024 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $623,302, approximately $347 per square foot. 2024 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Bellinger Lawrence G and Bellinger Margaret J
Bought by
Arendt Dennis B and Arendt Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arendt Dennis B | $257,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arendt Dennis B | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |